Dunbar Old Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  A Beauty for Inspector West
Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 1954 First Edition Hardbound Good + Fair to Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Pale red binding with black lettering, clean and sturdy, foxing on page edges; jacket is clean, rubbed, open edge tears and a closed tear, mylar cover
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  A Gun for Inspector West
England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1956 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, some age discoloration, cover crease, some edge wear
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  Accident for Inspector West
England Hodder & Stoughton 1957 First Edition Hardbound Good + Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Green binding with gold lettering, clean and sturdy, top edge foxed; jacket is clean, some rubbing, small, open edge tears
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  Call the Toff
England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1956 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, some age discoloration
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John  Dark Peril
England Suspense J 1958 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall G. Benvenuti (Cover Art)
Clean, spine crease, edge wear, slight nick on cover
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John  Fool the Toff
England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1954 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, some age discoloration
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John  Hang the Little Man
Berkley Books 1963 Soft Cover Very Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean and tight
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John  Inspector West Alone
Hodder & Stoughton (Frowde) 1957 Third Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, slight edge wear
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Creasey, John  Inspector West at Home
Great Britain Stanley Paul 1949 Hardbound Good + Fair to Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Dark yellow binding with dark brown lettering, clean and sturdy, foxing on page edges, mild interior foxing, former owner's name; jacket is clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Creasey, John  Inspector West Cries Wolf
England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1954 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Lightly soiled, some age discoloration
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Creasey, John  Inspector West Regrets
England Arrow Books 1954 Second Cheap Edition Soft Cover Good - Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, age discolored, edges rubbed, tear at base of spine
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Creasey, John  Inspector West Takes Charge
Great Britain Stanley Paul 1949 Hardbound Good + Fair to Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
4'6 cheap edition. Pale orange binding with dark brown lettering, clean and sturdy, foxing on page edges, mild interior foxing, former owner's name; jacket is clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Creasey, John  Send Inspector West
Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1956 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, mild crease and mild edge wear
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Creasey, John  The Case of the Innocent Victims
Berkley Books 1959 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, edge wear, X1446
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Creasey, John  The Toff and the Runaway Bride
New York Lancer 1965 First Thus Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, age discolored
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Creasey, John  The Toff at the Fair
England Hodder & Stoughton 1957 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, some age discoloration
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Creasey, John  The Touch of Death
England Hodder & Stoughton 1960 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, age discolored, edges rubbed, mild cover creses
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Creasey, John  Triumph for Inspector West
England Arrow Books Soft Cover Good - Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Clean, age discolored, edges rubbed, tear at base of spine
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John BunyanJohn Galbraith >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions