|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Creasey, John A Beauty for Inspector West Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 1954 First Edition Hardbound Good + Fair to Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pale red binding with black lettering, clean and sturdy, foxing on page edges; jacket is clean, rubbed, open edge tears and a closed tear, mylar cover Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Creasey, John A Gun for Inspector West England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1956 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, some age discoloration, cover crease, some edge wear Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Creasey, John Accident for Inspector West England Hodder & Stoughton 1957 First Edition Hardbound Good + Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Green binding with gold lettering, clean and sturdy, top edge foxed; jacket is clean, some rubbing, small, open edge tears Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Creasey, John Call the Toff England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1956 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, some age discoloration Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Creasey, John Dark Peril England Suspense J 1958 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall G. Benvenuti (Cover Art) Clean, spine crease, edge wear, slight nick on cover Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Creasey, John Fool the Toff England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1954 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, some age discoloration Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Creasey, John Hang the Little Man Berkley Books 1963 Soft Cover Very Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean and tight Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Creasey, John Inspector West Alone Hodder & Stoughton (Frowde) 1957 Third Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, slight edge wear Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Creasey, John Inspector West at Home Great Britain Stanley Paul 1949 Hardbound Good + Fair to Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dark yellow binding with dark brown lettering, clean and sturdy, foxing on page edges, mild interior foxing, former owner's name; jacket is clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Creasey, John Inspector West Cries Wolf England Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1954 First British Edition Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Lightly soiled, some age discoloration Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Creasey, John Inspector West Regrets England Arrow Books 1954 Second Cheap Edition Soft Cover Good - Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, age discolored, edges rubbed, tear at base of spine Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Creasey, John Inspector West Takes Charge Great Britain Stanley Paul 1949 Hardbound Good + Fair to Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 4'6 cheap edition. Pale orange binding with dark brown lettering, clean and sturdy, foxing on page edges, mild interior foxing, former owner's name; jacket is clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Creasey, John Send Inspector West Hodder & Stoughton (Yellow Jacket) 1956 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, mild crease and mild edge wear Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Creasey, John The Case of the Innocent Victims Berkley Books 1959 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, edge wear, X1446 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Creasey, John The Toff and the Runaway Bride New York Lancer 1965 First Thus Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, age discolored Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Creasey, John The Toff at the Fair England Hodder & Stoughton 1957 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, some age discoloration Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Creasey, John The Touch of Death England Hodder & Stoughton 1960 Soft Cover Good Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, age discolored, edges rubbed, mild cover creses Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Creasey, John Triumph for Inspector West England Arrow Books Soft Cover Good - Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Clean, age discolored, edges rubbed, tear at base of spine Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |