Dunbar Old Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
Norwalk, Conn. The Easton Press 1967 Hardcover Fine Full Leather Binding Arthur Rackham 
Dark blue leather binding with gilt titles and decoration, clean and tight, 74 pages, two raised bands on spine, all page edges gilt, silk end pages, ribbon marker 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William (edited by Herbert Farjeon) Comedy of Errors
Norwalk, Conn. Easton Press 1992 Hardcover Near Fine Full Leather Binding John Austen 
Very dark burgundy leather binding with gilt titles and decoration, clean and tight, 63 pages, two raised bands on spine, ribbon marker and silk end pages, corners are very lightly rubbed 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William Four Great Historical Plays; Henry IV Part 1 & 2, Henry V, & Richard III
New York Pocket Books 1951 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket, as Issued Quarter-Leather 
Brown leather spine on decorated boards, clean and tight, decorated end pages, 469 pages, corners lightly scuffed, page edges slightly age discolored 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Norwalk, Conn. The Easton Press 1967 Hardcover Fine Full Leather Binding Edy Legrand 
Dark gray leather binding with gilt titles and decoration, clean and tight, 138 pages, two raised bands on spine, all page edges gilt, silk end pages, ribbon marker 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet
Norwalk, Conn. The Easton Press 1968 Hardcover Fine Full Leather Binding Ervine Metzl 
Dark brown leather binding with gilt titles and decoration, clean and tight, 108 pages, three raised bands on spine, all page edges gilt, silk end pages, ribbon marker 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Booth, Stephen (editor) Shakespeare's Sonnets
New Haven & London Yale University Press 1977 0300019599 / 9780300019599 First Edition Hardcover Good Plus Very Good Ex-University Library 
Black cloth binding with gilt titles, sturdy, 578 pages, edges rubbed, old tape impression; jacket is clean 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elbert Hubbard (Shakespeare, William) Shakespeare's Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark
East Aurora, New York Roycroft Shop 1902 First Edition Quarter Leather Good Minus  Hand Made 
Gray boards with red suede spine, red lettering on boards and gold lettering on spine, a few stains, base of spine is frayed, top of spine is rubbed, corners bumped, pages are rough edged, mild foxing on end papers  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works from Original Texts, Two Volumes: Tragedies and Histories (two volumes from what was probably a three volume set)
New York Martin, Johnson and Company Edition Not Stated Hardbound Good  Half-Leather 
Steel engravings, portraits in character of celebrated American actors, drawn from life for this edition. Circa late 1800s, Histories Volume page 623 to page 1,097, Tragedies Volume page 1,099 to page 1,725. Brown leather spine and corners on green covered boards, all edge gilt, gilt title and decoration, five raised bands. Interior is near fine with only mild age discoloration, exteriors have all edges worn and rubbed. The front cover of the Histories Volume is loose and holding by the bands  
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Tragedies (Volume III)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1994 0198182740 / 9780198182740 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and tight, page 1,021 to page 1,432, faint cover crease  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Beaglebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bibliodisia.com
Shakespeare, William on Blinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bluejacketbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bluemountainbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookcastle.us
Shakespeare, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Shakespeare, William on Booklot.net
Shakespeare, William on Booksrmagic.com
Shakespeare, William on Borgasorusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Buybookstoday.net
Shakespeare, William on Go-bookworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Goldsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Holybournebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kjcactus.com
Shakespeare, William on Lectioz.com
Shakespeare, William on Literarycatbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Longfellowspdx.com
Shakespeare, William on Maplehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Midwaybook.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ozzbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Shakespeare, William on Pbkpalace.com
Shakespeare, William on Pilgrimbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Plaintalesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Read-a-book.com
Shakespeare, William on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Shakespeare, William on Royaloakbookshop.net
Shakespeare, William on Sandyaco.com
Shakespeare, William on Sleepysidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Snowdensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Svirdenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thatusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscene.com
Shakespeare, William on Trilliumbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Vintage-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Wellfleetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wfsandercombe.com
Shakespeare, William on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DunbarBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com