Dunbar Old Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William (edited by Herbert Farjeon) Comedy of Errors
Norwalk, Conn. Easton Press 1992 Hardcover Near Fine Full Leather Binding John Austen 
Very dark burgundy leather binding with gilt titles and decoration, clean and tight, 63 pages, two raised bands on spine, ribbon marker and silk end pages, corners are very lightly rubbed 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Four Great Historical Plays; Henry IV Part 1 & 2, Henry V, & Richard III
New York Pocket Books 1951 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket, as Issued Quarter-Leather 
Brown leather spine on decorated boards, clean and tight, decorated end pages, 469 pages, corners lightly scuffed, page edges slightly age discolored 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Booth, Stephen (editor) Shakespeare's Sonnets
New Haven & London Yale University Press 1977 0300019599 / 9780300019599 First Edition Hardcover Good Plus Very Good Ex-University Library 
Black cloth binding with gilt titles, sturdy, 578 pages, edges rubbed, old tape impression; jacket is clean 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elbert Hubbard (Shakespeare, William) Shakespeare's Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark
East Aurora, New York Roycroft Shop 1902 First Edition Quarter Leather Good Minus  Hand Made 
Gray boards with red suede spine, red lettering on boards and gold lettering on spine, a few stains, base of spine is frayed, top of spine is rubbed, corners bumped, pages are rough edged, mild foxing on end papers  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works from Original Texts, Two Volumes: Tragedies and Histories (two volumes from what was probably a three volume set)
New York Martin, Johnson and Company Edition Not Stated Hardbound Good  Half-Leather 
Steel engravings, portraits in character of celebrated American actors, drawn from life for this edition. Circa late 1800s, Histories Volume page 623 to page 1,097, Tragedies Volume page 1,099 to page 1,725. Brown leather spine and corners on green covered boards, all edge gilt, gilt title and decoration, five raised bands. Interior is near fine with only mild age discoloration, exteriors have all edges worn and rubbed. The front cover of the Histories Volume is loose and holding by the bands  
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Tragedies (Volume III)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1994 0198182740 / 9780198182740 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and tight, page 1,021 to page 1,432, faint cover crease  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Beaglebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Blinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Books213.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Buybookstoday.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Go-bookworld.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Graydogsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Harborbookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Kjcactus.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Lectioz.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Longfellowspdx.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Maplehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Merrimonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Midwaybook.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Mrbobsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Pbkpalace.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Plaintalesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Read-a-book.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Sandyaco.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Snowdensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Stealthesebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Thebooknook.ca
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Thebookscene.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Trilliumbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Trivillagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Twiceisniceonline.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Vintage-books.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Wfsandercombe.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Withywindlebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Herbert Farjeon) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DunbarBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com