Dunbar Old Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. Advances in Gene Technology : Human Genetic Disorders, Proceedings of the 16th Miami Winter Symposium (ICSU Symposium Ser., Vol. 1)
ICSU Press 1984 Soft Cover Good Plus  Trade Size Paperback 
Sturdy, 280 pages, covers creased  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Walter Anne of Geierstein, (Book 28 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top edge gilt, no DJ  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Walter Bride of Lammermoor, (Book 10 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top edge gilt, no DJ  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Strand, Fleur L.; Scott, Walter N.; New York Academy of Sciences First Colloquium in Biological Sciences
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York Academy of Sciences 1984 0897662652 / 9780897662659 Soft Cover Good Plus  
Sturdy, 621 pages, illustrated, stain on bottom edge, mild edge wear  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Walter Heart of Midlothian, Two Volumes Set, (Books 8 and 9 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Both volumes: Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top page edge gilt, former owner's name, no DJ  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hermes Trismegistus (translated by Walter Scott) Hermetica: The Ancient Greek and Latin Writings Which Contain Religious or Philosophic Teachings Ascribed to Hermes Trismegistus (Four Volumes)
Boston Shambhala 1985 Soft Cover Good Plus 
Sturdy paper binding with decorated covers, mild edge wear and a few spots here and there on page edges, interiors are very good. Volume One has 549 pages; Volume Two has 482 pages; Volume Three has 632 pages and Volume Four has 576 pages. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe: The American Illuminated Abbotsford Edition of the Waverley Novels
New York Hewet, Tillotson & Co. 1849 Hardcover Good Minus H. W. Hewet 
Green binding with gilt decoration, 269 pages, two column format, tissue covered illustrated, spine is very rubbed with small areas of damage 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Walter Kenilworth, (Book 14 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top edge gilt, no DJ  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Walter Old Mortality, (Book 7 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top edge gilt, no DJ  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Walter Peveril of the Peak, Two Volumes Set, (Books 18 and 19 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Both volumes: Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, light edge wear, page edges rough cut, no DJ  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Walter Peveril of the Peak, Two Volumes Set, (Books 18 and 19 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Both volumes: Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top page edge gilt, former owner's name, no DJ  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Walter Red Gauntlet, (Book 22 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top edge gilt, no DJ  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, Sir Walter Scott's Works: The Waverley Novels, Seven Volume Set
New York The Century Co. 1910 Century Library Edition Hardbound Very Good for Age  
Brown/ocher binding with gold lettering on a black field on spine. All volumes look the same - clean and sturdy, no fading, all edge mildly rubbed, spine top edges have some fraying, slight corner wear, Set includes: Waverley; Guy Mannering; Rob Roy; The Bride of Lammermoor & the Talisman (this book has interior cover damage); Ivanhoe; Kenilworth; Quentin Durward. Although identified as "Century Library Edition" books were never "libraryized." All volumes have frontis illustrations  
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, Walter St. Ronan's Well, (Book 21 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top edge gilt, no DJ  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Walter The Betrothed & Chronicles of the Canongate & Highland Widow, (Book 23 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, early twentieth century, page edges rough cut, top edge gilt, no DJ  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, Sir Walter The Fortunes of Nigel, Pat II (the Waverley Novels, Volume XVII)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  Half-Leather 
Dark pebbled leather spine and corners on blue marbled boards, clean and sturdy, top edge gilt, 476 pages, edges rubbed, blue marbled end pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott, Walter The Fortunes of Nigel, Two Volumes Set, (Books 16 and 17 of Complete set)
New York and London Harper & Brothers Hardbound Very Good  
Both volumes: Blue-green cloth binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, illustrated, light edge wear, page edges rough cut, top page edge gilt, slight damp stains on covers, former owner's name, no DJ  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beecher, Walter J.; Faxon, Grace B.; Blummenstiel, Hildegard; Brubaker, Miriam; Hamilton, Bertha M.; Hassenstein, Laura; Scott, Kathleen (introduction by M. V. O'Shea) The Junior Instructor in Two Books: A Treasure House of Adventure for Boys and Girls [2-Volume Set] t
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. The United Educators, Inc. 1943 Hardbound Very Good 
Both volumes are embossed cloth binding, both are clean sturdy, 448 total pages, illustrated. Volume One is green and Volume Two is yellow. Light edge wear, very mild fray at bases of spines 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Walter The Lady of the Lake
Chicago A. C. McClurg & Co. 1891 Hardbound Very Good  
"Laural Crowned Verse." Burgundy cloth binding with gilt titles and decoration, top edge gilt, clean and tight, 270 pages, light foxing, edges lightly rubbed  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott, Walter The Lady of the Lake, A Poem
Bristol, R. I. J. Gladding & Co. 1836 Hardcover Fair Full Leather Binding 
Probably first American edition. Black leather binding, reasonable sturdy, 232 pages, frontis illustration, type face is very small. Defects: all edges rubbed and corners bumped, ink stain on top page edge (readability not affected), top of spine is cracked, page edges are age discolored 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Abookstop.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Bookalley.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Bookbrowzers.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Booksinrockford.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Booksliquidation.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Booktique.org
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on C-books.co.uk
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Chapter1.co.za
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Ginny6books.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Hammondsbooks.net
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Ianreillybooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Kjcactus.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Longfellowspdx.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Maplehillbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Merrimonbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Midwaybook.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Mimicobooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Moremoes.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Mottbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Myperfectbook.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Oddballbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Pandy-books.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Psychobabel.eu
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Russellbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Springystreasures.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Telegraphbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Thebookscene.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Usedchristianbooks.com
Ahmad, Fazal; Black, Sandra; Schultz, Julius; Scott, Walter A.; Whelan, William J. on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DunbarBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com