Dunbar Old Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Suchlicki, Jaime Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Suchlicki, Jaime Cuba from Columbus to Castro
Pergamon Brassey 1986 0-08-033158-0 / 9780080331584 Second Edition, Revised Softbound Very Good  
Clean and sturdy, 229 pages, photos  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Suchlicki, Jaime Historical Dictionary of Cuba
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Scarecrow Press 1988 0810820714 / 9780810820715 Hardcover Very Good 
Gray cloth binding, gilt titles, clean and tight, 368 pages, top page edge foxed 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Suchlicki, Jaime Journal of Interamerican Studies and World Affairs, Volume 31, Number 4, Summer 1989 EXCERPT: Prospects for Revolution in Post-Castro Cuba
Coral Gables, FL Nort-South Center, University of Miami 1989 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and sturdy, 29 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Suchlicki, Jaime Journal of Interamerican Studies and World Affairs, Volume 32, Number 2, Summer 1990
Coral Gables, FL Nort-South Center, University of Miami 1990 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and sturdy, 211 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Suchlicki, Jaime Journal of Interamerican Studies and World Affairs, Volume 32, Number 3, Fall 1990
Coral Gables, FL Nort-South Center, University of Miami 1990 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and sturdy, 280 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Suchlicki, Jaime Journal of Interamerican Studies and World Affairs, Volume 32, Number 4, Winter 1990
Coral Gables, FL Nort-South Center, University of Miami 1990 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and sturdy, 189 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Suchlicki, Jaime Journal of Interamerican Studies and World Affairs, Volume 33, Number 1, Spring 1991
Coral Gables, FL Nort-South Center, University of Miami 1991 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and sturdy, 205 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Suchlicki, Jaime Journal of Interamerican Studies and World Affairs, Volume 33, Number 2, Summer 1991
Coral Gables, FL Nort-South Center, University of Miami 1991 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and sturdy, 204 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Suchlicki, Jaime Journal of Interamerican Studies and World Affairs, Volume 33, Number 3, Fall 1991
Coral Gables, FL Nort-South Center, University of Miami 1991 Soft Cover Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 
Clean and sturdy, 206 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jorge, Antonio with Jaime Suchlicki and Adolfo Leyva Varona On Cuba
Coral Gables, Florida, U.S.A. Inst for Cuban & Cuban Amer studies 2004 1932385096 / 9781932385090 Soft Cover Very Good 
Clean and tight, 468 pages, slight edge wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Suchlicki, Jaime; Ernesto Betancourt; Irving Louis Horowitz; Jiri Valenta; Georgie Anne Geyer; Mark Falcoff The Cuban Revolution at 30: A Conference by the Cuban American National Foundation
Miami, Fl The Cuban American National Council 1989 Soft Cover Good 
Clean and tight, 81 pages, some age discoloration 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Suchlicki, Jaime on 50000books.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Avenuebookandco.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Bookhouse.us
Suchlicki, Jaime on Booklot.net
Suchlicki, Jaime on Bookyahoo.net
Suchlicki, Jaime on Capricornbooks.ca
Suchlicki, Jaime on Downtownbooksellers.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Ebooksweb.net
Suchlicki, Jaime on Edconroybooks.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Elkhornbooks.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Lincbook.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Naughtonsbooks.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Suchlicki, Jaime on Thebooksend.com
Suchlicki, Jaime on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DunbarBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com