|
|
Singer, Isaac Bashevis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis A Crown of Feathers and Other Stories. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1973 0374132178 / 9780374132170 First Printing Stated Hardbound Very Good Good Plus Black cloth spine on orange boards, silver and rad title, clean and sturdy, top edge tinted yellow, light edge rubbing; jacket is clean, repaired tear plus small edge tears and edge rubbing, mylar cover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis A Crown of Feathers: Stories By Isaac Bashevis Singer Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1973 First Printing Hardbound Good Good Minus Orange and black binding with silver and copper lettering, bottom edge bumped, corners bumped, clean and sturdy, back inside cover and back end paper discolored, former owner's book plate; jacket is clean, clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis A Crown of Feathers: Stories By Isaac Bashevis Singer Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1973 First Printing Hardbound Good Good Minus Orange and black binding with silver and copper lettering, bottom edge bumped, corners bumped, clean and sturdy, back inside cover and back end paper discolored, former owner's book plate; jacket is clean, clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira A Little Boy in Search of God New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1976 0385066538 / 9780385066532 First Edition Stated Hardbound Very Good Good Minus Ira Moskowitz Black binding with gilt titl and decoration, clean and sturdy, 206 pages, many illustrations, edges lightly rubbed; jacket is clean, edge tears and rubbing, mylar cover Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis Collected Stories (four volumes in slipcase) New York Library of America 2004 Hardcover Fine Box & DJ Near Fine Four volumes in slipcase. The first three volumes have dark green cloth binding with gilt title and green ribbon marker, all are clean and tight. The hardcover volumes have from about 700 pages to about 900 pages. The fourth volume, "Singer: An Album," is softbound with flaps, also fine Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard Conversations With Isaac Bashevis Singer New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1985 0385179995 / 9780385179997 First Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author Black cloth spine on tan boards, gilt title, clean and tight, inscribed by Singer to former owner on first end page, 178 pages, cover edges lightly rubbed; jacket is clean, small edge tears, price clipped Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis Lost in America New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1981 0-385-15756-8 / 9780385157568 First Edition Stated Hardbound Very Good Good Soyer, Raphael (illustrator) White and black binding with gold lettering, clean and tight, many illustrations, mild shelf wear; jacket is clean, moderate edge wear Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis Passions New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1975 First Printing Hardbound Good Plus Good Plus Dark gray and red binding with silver title on spine, sturdy, small stain on fore page edge, slight rubbing and bumping; jacket is clean Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis Short Friday New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1978 Seventh Printing Hardbound Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author Black cloth binding with gilt title, clean and tight, inscribed by author to former owner on first end page, extremely light wear; jacket has light wear, two small, closed edge tears, price clipped Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Singer, Isaac Bashevis Short Friday and Other Stories New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1968 Third Printing Hardbound Very Good Signed by Author Inscribed by author to formers owners and dated 1975. Black and gray binding with red lettering on spine and white lettering on cover, clean and sturdy, mild shelf wear, no jacket Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Anovelideabooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Atlantavintagebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Beasleybooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bibliodisia.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Blinebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksinrockford.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bungalowbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on C-books.co.uk Singer, Isaac Bashevis on C2cbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Cranberrybooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Fatcitybookstore.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Fleamarketbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Go-bookworld.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Johnemmettbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kjcactus.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Lacroixbookseller.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Longfellowspdx.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Maplehillbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Midwaybook.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Moonxscapebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mounthopebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Oldkidsbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Onceuponatimebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Ozzbooks.com.au Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Parigibooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Psychobabel.eu Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sleepysidebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sweepadeal.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Tulsabooksinc.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Turnthepagebooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twicesoldtales.ca Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twicesoldtales.info Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Vintage-books.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Wellfleetbooks.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Wfsandercombe.com Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|