Dunbar Old Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis A Crown of Feathers and Other Stories.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1973 0374132178 / 9780374132170 First Printing Stated Hardbound Very Good  Good Plus 
Black cloth spine on orange boards, silver and rad title, clean and sturdy, top edge tinted yellow, light edge rubbing; jacket is clean, repaired tear plus small edge tears and edge rubbing, mylar cover  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis A Crown of Feathers: Stories By Isaac Bashevis Singer
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1973 First Printing Hardbound Good  Good Minus 
Orange and black binding with silver and copper lettering, bottom edge bumped, corners bumped, clean and sturdy, back inside cover and back end paper discolored, former owner's book plate; jacket is clean, clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Isaac Bashevis A Crown of Feathers: Stories By Isaac Bashevis Singer
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1973 First Printing Hardbound Good  Good Minus 
Orange and black binding with silver and copper lettering, bottom edge bumped, corners bumped, clean and sturdy, back inside cover and back end paper discolored, former owner's book plate; jacket is clean, clean, rubbed, open edge tears, mylar cover  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Moskowitz, Ira A Little Boy in Search of God
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1976 0385066538 / 9780385066532 First Edition Stated Hardbound Very Good  Good Minus Ira Moskowitz 
Black binding with gilt titl and decoration, clean and sturdy, 206 pages, many illustrations, edges lightly rubbed; jacket is clean, edge tears and rubbing, mylar cover  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Collected Stories (four volumes in slipcase)
New York Library of America 2004 Hardcover Fine Box & DJ Near Fine 
Four volumes in slipcase. The first three volumes have dark green cloth binding with gilt title and green ribbon marker, all are clean and tight. The hardcover volumes have from about 700 pages to about 900 pages. The fourth volume, "Singer: An Album," is softbound with flaps, also fine 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Burgin, Richard Conversations With Isaac Bashevis Singer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1985 0385179995 / 9780385179997 First Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Black cloth spine on tan boards, gilt title, clean and tight, inscribed by Singer to former owner on first end page, 178 pages, cover edges lightly rubbed; jacket is clean, small edge tears, price clipped 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis El Esclavo (Spanish)
Spain, Espana Plaza & Janes (P&J) 1973 Primera Edicion Hardbound Good  
Text in Spanish. Green binding, binding is shaken and cocked, edges rubbed with small amount of fraying at corners  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Familjen Moskat
Bokforlaget Bra Bocker 1980 Hardbound Very Good  Good Plus 
Text in Swedish. Dark blue binding with white title, clean and sturdy, 587 pages, mild wear; jacket is clean, partly faded, edge tears  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Jacobys Hus
Bokforlaget Bra Bocker 1981 Hardbound Very Good  Good 
Text in Swedish. Yellow binding with black title, clean and sturdy, 386 pages; jacket has an open tear, plastic cover  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Lost in America
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1981 0-385-15756-8 / 9780385157568 First Edition Stated Hardbound Very Good  Good Soyer, Raphael (illustrator) 
White and black binding with gold lettering, clean and tight, many illustrations, mild shelf wear; jacket is clean, moderate edge wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Passions
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1975 First Printing Hardbound Good Plus  Good Plus 
Dark gray and red binding with silver title on spine, sturdy, small stain on fore page edge, slight rubbing and bumping; jacket is clean  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Short Friday
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1978 Seventh Printing Hardbound Near Fine  Very Good Signed by Author
Black cloth binding with gilt title, clean and tight, inscribed by author to former owner on first end page, extremely light wear; jacket has light wear, two small, closed edge tears, price clipped  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Singer, Isaac Bashevis Short Friday and Other Stories
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1968 Third Printing Hardbound Very Good  Signed by Author
Inscribed by author to formers owners and dated 1975. Black and gray binding with red lettering on spine and white lettering on cover, clean and sturdy, mild shelf wear, no jacket  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Anovelideabooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Beasleybooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bibliodisia.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Blinebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksinrockford.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bungalowbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on C-books.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on C2cbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Cranberrybooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Genethebookpeddler.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Go-bookworld.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Johnemmettbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kjcactus.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Lacroixbookseller.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Longfellowspdx.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Midwaybook.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Moonxscapebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mounthopebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Oldkidsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Ozzbooks.com.au
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Parigibooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Plaintalesbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Psychobabel.eu
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sleepysidebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sweepadeal.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Tulsabooksinc.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Turnthepagebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twicesoldtales.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twicesoldtales.info
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Vintage-books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Wellfleetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Wfsandercombe.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DunbarBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com