Dunbar Old Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Aperture 85
Millerton, N. Y. Aperture 1981 Soft Cover Very Good  11&1/2" by 9&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 80 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Aperture 86
Millerton, N. Y. Aperture 1981 Soft Cover Very Good  11&1/2" by 9&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 80 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Aperture 90
Millerton, N. Y. Aperture 1983 089381119x Soft Cover Very Good  11&1/2" by 9&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 80 pages, lightly rubbed  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Aperture 88
Millerton, N. Y. Aperture 1982 0893810991 Soft Cover Near Fine  11&1/2" by 9&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 80 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Puerto Rico: Five Hundred Years of Change and Continuity
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Inst for Puerto Rican Affairs 1991 0963123602 Soft Cover Very Good Trade Size Paperback 8&1/2" by 5&1/2" 
Covers are clean, 126 pages, illustrated, some pencil UNDERLINING 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Selected Readings in Ophthalmology, Companion Source Material, Volume II
San Francisco, Ca. American Academy of Ophthalmology and Otolaryncology 1976 Soft Cover Very Good  9&1/2" by 6&1/2" 
"A manual prepared for use in the ophthalmology basis and clinical science course." Sturdy, 242 pages, illustrated, small stain on cover  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Important Cuban Artworks, Volume One
Coral Gables, FL Cernuda Arte 2002 Soft Cover Very Good Staple Binding 11" by 8" 
Clean and tight, 31 pages, color reproduction on every page 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Britannica Encyclopedia Book of the Year 1964 (covering events of 1963)
Britannica Encyclopedia 1964 Hardbound Very Good  11" by 8" (4to) 
Burgundy leather look binding, clean and sturdy. We have other volumes in this series  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Images of South Africa
Cape Town, South Africa Struik Publishers 1985 0869770934 Soft Cover Good 11&1/2" by 8" 
Clean and sturdy, 155 photo images plus a map, edge wear and a small area of damage on spine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 John Ringling: Dreamer, Builder, Collector
Sarasota, Florida John & Mable Ringling Museum of Art 1997 0916758362 Edition Not Stated Soft Cover Near Fine  11" by 8&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 159 pages, French-fold covers, many color illustrations, former owner's message  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Hayden's Ferry Review, Spring/Summer 1991, Issue 8
Tempe, Az. Arizona State University 1991 Soft Cover Very Good  9" by 6" 
Clean and tight, 110 pages, illustrated  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Exposition Andre Derain (1880-1954)
Paris Galerie Schmit 1976 Soft Cover Good Plus 9&1/2" by 8" 
Clean and tight, 154 pages, reproduction on every other page, about half in color, edge wear 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 United States Commercial Relations with Cuba, a Survey
Washington, D. C. U. S. Department of Commerce 1975 Soft Cover Very Good  Staple Binding 10" by 7&1/2" 
Clean and sturdy, 67 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Hacia un tipo nuevo de empresa privada:La Empresa Integral
Forum XXI Softcover (rustica) Very Good Staple Binding 21cms X 13cms 
Text en espanol, in Spanish. Clean, 8 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 All Cordoba
Barcelona, Spain EScudo de Oro 1972 First Edition Stated Soft Cover Very Good  9&1/2" by 8" 
Clean and sturdy, 126 pages, many illustrations, end pages foxed  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Sotheby's Catalog: 19th and 20th Century and Contemporary Prints: Sale 6136, February 21 and 22, 1991
New York Sotheby 1991 Soft Cover Very Good  10&1/2" by 8&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 590 items, light edge wear  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Physician's Financial Trusts
Chicago Abbott Pharmaceuticals Soft Cover Very Good Boxed - Very Good 8" by 5" 
Three booklets in a slipcase 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 University of Miami (75) Bold Beginnings, Bright Tomorrows: An Anthology of Faculty Writings
Pearson Custom Publishing 2002 053667762x First Printing (by the Numbers) Soft Cover Near Fine  9" by 7&1/2" 
Clean and sturdy, 432 pages, illustrated  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Huracan Andrew: La IRA De Los Vientos Un Recuento Fotografico de El Nuevo Herald y the Miami Herald (Spanish, espanol)
Miami, FL, U.S.A. El Nuevo Herald 1992 Soft Cover Near Fine  11" by 9" 
Text in Spanish. Clean and tight, 160 pages, many illustrations, light wear  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 The Mentor: American Composers, Vol 5 No 24. February 1, 1918
New York The Mentor Association 1918 Soft Cover See Notes 10" by 7" 
Six sepia reproductions of portraits of American composers, 12 pages of illustrated text, paper binding is clean and all there but front and back covers are seperated at spine, some edge tears 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Sotheby's Contemporary Art from the Estate of Xavier Fourcade New York Wednesday, November 4, 1987
Sotheby 1987 Soft Cover Very Good  Staple Binding 10&1/2" by 8" 
Clean and tight, 24 illustrations in color  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Sotheby's Addendum for Contemporary Art, Part II, Thursday, November 5, 1987
Sotheby 1987 Soft Cover Very Good  Staple Binding 10&1/2" by 8" 
Clean and tight, 17 illustrations in color  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 All of Ancient Rome: Then and Now
Florence, Italy Bonechi 1997 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  10" by 8" 
Clean and tight, 127 pages, many illustrations  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 You be the Judge: Explorations in Jewish Civil Law (Student Textbook)
Jewish Learning Institute Soft Cover Near Fine  11" by 8" 
Clean and tight, 159 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Florida Statutes, Volume 5, Chapters 701-1,013, 2006
Tallahassee, FL State of Florida 2006 Hardcover Fine  No Jacket as Issued 10" by 7&1/2" 
Tan binding with gilt titles on red and black fields, clean and tight, 1,987 pages plus Florida Constitution and Index  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Indiana: Tarr & McMurry Geographies, First Book
New York The Macmillan Company 1904 Hardbound Poor to Fair 7" by 6" 
Brown cloth binding, 279 pages, illustrated, all edges rubbed and frayed, one page is loose 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Formes Humaines 1984: Onzieme Biennale de Sculpture Contemporaine, Hommage a Rene Collamarini
Orangerie des Jardines du Luxembourg 1984 Soft Cover Good Plus  Spiral Bound 8" Square 
Text in French. Clean, pages not numbered, about 45, black and white photos of works by various artists, moderate wear  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 South Florida Ecosystem Restoration Plan
South Florida Water Management District 1995 Soft Cover Very Good  Staple Binding 11" by 8&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 100+ pages, illustrated  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Jesus Freaks: Stories of Revolutionaries Who Changed Their World Fearing God, Not Man
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub 2002 0764227467 Edition Not Stated Soft Cover w/Flaps Very Good to Near Fine  Large Trade Paperback 9" by 6" 
Clean and sturdy, 385 pages, light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 DesHora, Revista de poesia, No. 5 Abril de 2000 (Spanish, espanol)
Colombia 2000 Soft Cover w/Flaps Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8" Square 
Text in Spanish. Clean and tight, about 100 pages, illustrated  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 DesHora, Revista de poesia, No. 6 Octubre de 2000 (Spanish, espanol)
Colombia 2000 Soft Cover w/Flaps Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8" Square 
Text in Spanish. Clean and tight, about 100 pages, illustrated  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Zuniga, Costa Rica: Coleccion Daniel Yankelewitz
Costa Rica Museo De Arte Costarricense 1985 Soft Cover Near Fine  11" by 8" 
Edicion de 2000 ejemplares. Text in Spanish, clean and tight.103 pages, many color reproductions  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 The Journal of Musicology, Winter 2002
California Journal of Musicology 2002 Soft Cover Near Fine  9" by 6" 
Clean and tight, about 175 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 The Cambridge History of Classical Literature: Volume II, Latin Literature, Part 5, The Later Principate
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Press 1983 0521273714 Soft Cover Very Good Trade Size Paperback 9" by 6" 
Clean and tight, 154 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Sotheby's Preview, November 2002
Sotheby 2002 Soft Cover Fine  11" by 9" 
Clean and tight, 194 pages, many illustrations  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Reagan on Cuba: Selected Statements by the President (18)
Miami, Fl The Cuban American National Council 1986 Soft Cover Good 9" by 6" 
Clean and tight, 50 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Cuba in crisis; proceedings from a conference sponsored by the Cuban American National Foundation
The Cuban American National Council 1993 Soft Cover Very Good 8" by 5" 
Clean and tight, 64 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 2, Number 3; July 1979
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1979 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear, spine has nick. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 2, Number 4; October 1979
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1979 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 3, Number 1; January 1980
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1980 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 3, Number 2; April 1980
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1980 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 3, Number 3; July 1980
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1980 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear, minimal UNDERLINING. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 5, Number 1; January 1982
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear, minimal UNDERLINING. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 5, Number 2; April 1982
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 5, Number 3; July 1982
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 6, Number 1; January 1983
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1983 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 6, Number 2; April 1983
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1983 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 6, Number 3; July 1983
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1983 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 ERS: Ethnic and Racial Studies, Volume 6, Number 4; October 1983
London, Henley and Boston Routledge & Kegan Paul 1983 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, about 140 pages, light wear. We have other copies in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 The Artistic Heritage of Newport and the Narragansett Bay
Rhode Island William Vareika Fine Arts 1990 Soft Cover Good Staple Binding 8&1/2" by 11" Oblong 
Sturdy, about 50 pages, color reproduction on every page, stain on back cover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Caribbean Affairs, Second Quarter, 1988
Port of Spain, Trinidad, West Indies Trinidad Express Newspapers Ltd. 1988 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, 228 pages, light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Archives of General Psychiatry, September 1999
American Medical Association 1999 Soft Cover Very Good  11" by 8" 
Clean, 50+ pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Archives of General Psychiatry, July 1999
American Medical Association 1999 Soft Cover Very Good  Magazine 11" by 8" 
Clean, 50+ pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Marihuana-Hashish Epidemic and Its Impact on United States Security: Hearings Before the Subcommittee...Ninety-Third Congress, Second Session, May 9...June 13, 1974
U. S. Government Printing Office 1975 Soft Cover Good  9" by 5&1/2" 
Sturdy, 430 pages plus index, spine faded, faint cover stain, some former owner notations inside  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology INDEX Volumes I - X
Middletown, Connecticut Wesleyan University Press 1967 Soft Cover Very Good  Staple Binding 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean, 42 pages, light wear. We have many volumes in this series  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology INDEX Volumes XI - XX
Ann Arbor, Michigan Society for Ethnomusicology 1977 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean, 78 pages, light wear. We have many volumes in this series  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 The Mentor: Beautiful Children in Art, Vol I No I. February 17, 1913
New York The Mentor Association 1913 Soft Cover See Notes 10" by 7" 
Six sepia reproductions of children in art, 12 pages of illustrated text, paper binding is clean and all there but front and back covers have seperated at spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 California Management Review Vol XXVIII No.4 Summer 1986
University of California 1986 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Sturdy, 138 pages, small stain on spine  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 California Management Review Vol. 32 No.4 Summer 1990
University of California 1990 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 10" by 7" 
Sturdy, 130+ pages, light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 California Management Review Vol. 33 No.1 Fall 1990
University of California 1990 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 10" by 7" 
Sturdy, 130+ pages, light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 California Management Review Vol. 33 No.2 Fall 1991
University of California 1991 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 10" by 7" 
Sturdy, 130+ pages, light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Visits to Sufi Centres, Some Recent Research Papers on Sufis and Sufism
London The Society for Sufi Studies Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Staple Binding 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and tight, 35 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 ACTA ASIATICA: Bulletin of the Institute of Eastern Culture, 80, Aspects of Pre-Ch'in Culture
Tokyo, Japan The Toho Gakkai 2001 Soft Cover Near Fine  10" by 7" 
Clean and tight, 91 pages, very light wear  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 ACTA ASIATICA: Bulletin of the Institute of Eastern Culture, 81, Studies in Medieval Japanese History
Tokyo, Japan The Toho Gakkai 2001 Soft Cover Near Fine  10" by 7" 
Clean and tight, 95 pages, very light wear  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 ACTA ASIATICA: Bulletin of the Institute of Eastern Culture, 84, New Directions in the Study of Sung History
Tokyo, Japan The Toho Gakkai 2003 Soft Cover Near Fine  10" by 7" 
Clean and tight, 130 pages, very light wear  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Pier Paolo Pasolini: A Future Life (A Cinema of Poetry)
Roma Associazione "Fondo Pier Paolo Pasolini" Soft Cover Very Good 12" By 9" 
Text in Italian and English. Clean and tight, about 60 pages, numerous black and white photos 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Proceedings: Second Interagency Symposium on Stabilization of Soils and Other Materials
Metairie, Lousiana COE, USBR, SCS, FHWA, EPA, NAVFAC 1991 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  Large Paperbound 11" by 8&1/2" 
Clean and sturdy, 200+ pages, illustrated, very light wear  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Paestum e Velia: Oggi e 2500 Anni Fa, Nuova Edizione (Italian)
Italy Matonti Salerno 1985 Soft Cover Very Good  10&1/2" by 8" 
Text in Italian. Clean and sturdy, 128 pages, many color illustrations, edges lightly rubbed  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 iMade: I Modi Del Produrre/Ways of Producing
Italian Trade Commission 2002 Softbound w/Jacket Fine Fine 8&1/2" by 8&1/2" square 
Decorated covers, clean and tight, 172 pages, many illustrations; jacket is clean and bright 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Delray Florida: Picturesque Delray and Its Environments, Information for Homeseekers
Copy Soft Cover Good 8&1/2" by 7" 
This is a home-made machine copy, 36 pages, illustrated, no date 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Montalvo y Mera, sesquicenario - 1ra-parte: Revista de la Casa de Montalvo, edicion especial No. 74 (Spanish, espanol)
1982 Softbound w/jacket Very Good  Very Good 9&1/2" by 8" 
Text in Spanish. Clean, 133 pages, illustrated, rubbed  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 The Servant People: A Brochure on Anglo-Saxon Identity and Responisbility
Merrimac, Ma Destiny Publishers Softbound Very Good Pamphlet 8" by 4" 
Clean, 23 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 12th Annual Manitou Gallery's Auction and Show: Fine Art, Cowboy and American Indian Collectibles
Manitou Gallery 1999 Soft Cover Fine  Staple Binding 11" by 8" 
Clean and tight, about 100 pages, many illustrations  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Senior Record, (Menominee High School) 1934
Oshkosh, Wi. Menominee High School 1934 Soft Cover Good  Staple Binding 10&1/2" by 8" 
about 50 pages, many student photos and other photos, cover has a stain that also appears on page one, staples rusty  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Senior Record, (Menominee High School) 1935
Oshkosh, Wi. Menominee High School 1935 Soft Cover Good Minus  Staple Binding 7& 1/2" by 10&1/2" Oblong 
about 50 pages, many student photos and other photos, cover is very rubbed, staples rusty  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Christo and Jeanne-Claude: International Projects, The W'Urth Museum Collection
Philip Wilson Pub 2005 1882507134 Soft Cover Very Good 10&3/4" by 9&1/4" 
Clean and tight, 128 pages, numerous illustrations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Knots and Nets
Ithaca, N. Y. Cornell University Press 1988 Soft Cover Very Good Staple Binding 9" by 11" Oblong 
Clean and tight, 56 pages, photos and other illustrations, edges lightly rubbed 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 North Carolina Musicians: A Selective Handbook
Chapel Hill, N. C. North Carolina Federation of Music Clubs 1956 Hardbound Good Plus to Very Good  9" by 6" 
Black cloth binding, sturdy, 82 pages, light edge wear and corner bump  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 A Dream Compels Us: Voices of Salvadoran Women
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. South End Press 1989 0896083683 First Printing (by the Numbers) Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8&1/2" by 5&1/2" 
Clean and tight, 248 pages, illustrated  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Cuba's Cloudy Future (The Cuban American National Foundation 30)
Miami, Fl The Cuban American National Foundation 1990 Soft Cover Very Good Staple Binding 9" by 6" 
Text en espanol. in Spanish. Clean and sturdy, 21 pages, edges rubbed 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Country Handbook: India
Washington Department of Defense 2002 Soft Cover Very Good 7" by 5" 
Clean and tight, about 300 pages, illustrated 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Pottery Quarterly, A Review of Crafts Pottery, Vol. 12, No. 48
1977 Soft Cover Good Trade Size Paperback 8&1/2" by 5&1/2" 
Sturdy, page 151 to page 183, illustrated, musty smell, various stains 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Chantilly Yearlings, 10 Octobre, 1966 (text in French)
1966 Soft Cover Good  Staple Binding 8" by 5" 
Text in French, "vente de 87 yearlings." Sturdy, 90+ pages, age discolored, mild edge wear  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Douglas Service, Vol. XIX, 1961 Issue No. 5-6
Douglas Aircraft Co. 1961 Soft Cover Fair to Good Minus  Staple Binding 11" by 8&1/2" 
Sturdy, 48 pages, covers have numerous scrapes, interior very good  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Capital Stories By American Authors
New York The Christian Herald 1895 Edition Not Stated Hardbound Good Plus to Very Good  6" by 4" 
Red cloth binding with gilt titles and decoration, clean and sturdy, 344 pages, frontis illustration, page edges foxed, light wear  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Ink, Water, Brush, Hand and Heart: Painting from the Chinese Collection
Coral Gables, FL Lowe Art Museum, University of Miami 2002 Soft Cover Near Fine Spiral Bound 11" by 9" 
Clean and sturdy, clean plastic cover, 88 pages printed on one side only, black and white illustrations 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Topics in Jewish-American Heritage: a Study and Curriculum Outline
New York United Federation of Teachers 1975 Edition Not Stated Hardbound Very Good  11" by 8&1/2" 
Blue decorated binding, clean and tight, 131 pages, illustrated  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Angela Lansbury in Gypsy, a Musical Fable
Zev Bufman 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 World Military Expenditures and Arms Transfers 1967-1976 (Publication 98)
Washington, D. C. U. S. Arms Control and Disarmament Agency 1978 Soft Cover Good Plus to Very Good  10" by 8" 
Clean and sturdy, 168 pages, light wear, a few scrapes on cover  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Los Presidentes de Cuba (1868-1933)
Miami, FL, U.S.A. Editorial Cubana 1987 Hardcover Very Good Leatherette 23cm X 16cm 
Text in Spanish. Brown leatherette binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and tight, 235+ pages, ribbon marker 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 SHR: Southern Humanities Review, Summer 2004
2004 Soft Cover Very Good to Near Fine  9" by 6" 
Clean and tight, page 217 to page 316  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Voces de Oriente: Antologia de Textos Literarios del Cercano Oriente
Mexico Porrua 1976 Softcover (rustica) Good 22cm X 14cm 
Text in Spanish. Sturdy, 198 pages, age discolored 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Libro de los Salmos
Mexico Porrua 1972 Softcover (rustica) Good 22cm X 14cm 
Text in Spanish. Sturdy, 272 pages, very age discolored 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Memoria del Tercer Congreso Internacional de Catedraticos de Literatura Iberoamericana, Diciembre de 1942 (Spanish, espanol)
New Orleans, La. Tulane University Press 1944 Soft Cover Good Minus  Ex-Library 9&1/2" by 7" 
Text in Spanish. Clean, 251 pages, library markings, edge tears  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Gulf Stream Magazine, Number 19, 2003
Miami, FL, U.S.A. Gulf Stream Magazine 2003 Soft Cover Very Good  Trade Size Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Clean and sturdy, 93 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Super Stock Photo Catalog
Superstock International 1987 Soft Cover Good Plus to Very Good  12" by 9" 
Sturdy, 160 pages, color photos on every page, light wear  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The Best of Masterfile 24 with CD
Masterfile Soft Cover New  Large Paperbound 12" by 9" 
Still in plastic bag with CD, unopened  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Kyriale Seu Ordinarium Missae Missa Pro Defunctis et Toni Communes Missae
Parisiis, Tornaci, Romae Typis Societatis S. Joannis Evangelistae 1949 Hardbound Fair  17cms X 12 Cms 
Text in Latin. Black binding, clean, 149 pages, binding is becoming detached, tape repair  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 New Low Power Schottky TTL for Design Engineers
Dallas, Texas Texas Instruments 1972 Soft Cover Good Plus  Staple Binding 10" by 7" 
Clean and tight, 88 pages, many diagrams, some cover markings, interior clean, edges rubbed  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Janie C. Lee Gallery: Master Drawings 1879-1984
New York Hermine Chivian-Cobb 1984 Soft Cover Good Plus  8" Square 
Sturdy, 35 color plates, interior is very good, exterior has some smudges  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DunbarBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie