|
|
Atlases, Dictionaries & Encyclopedias |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Collier's New Encyclopedia: a Self-Revising Reference Work with Loose-Leaf Features, 11 Volumes New York P.F. Collier & Son Co. 1921 Hardbound Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 9&1/2" by 7" Bound in brown leather-look cloth, intricate stamped decoration on the front cover and spine, all edges are rubbed so that lighter colored cloth shows through. There are ten primary volumes with 515 illustrations and 96 maps (about 500 pages in each, some torn pages have tape repairs) - plus an eleventh loose-leaf volume that says "For the Years 1921, 1922, And 1923, Inclusive..." (160 pages)
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Libro de Estilo Spain El Pais 1998 8486459699 / 9788486459697 Softcover (rustica) Near Fine 23cm X 15cm Text en español - in Spanish. Clean and tight, 661 pages
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Philip's Pictorial Pocket Atlas of the World (with Complete Index) London George Philip & Son, Ltd. Edition Not Stated Hardbound Very Good to Near Fine 6" by 4" A pretty little book in light red cloth binding with black titles and art deco decoration, clean and tight, 132 pages of atlas plus 47 pages of index, no date, shows Prussia, probably 1920s, spine is lightly faded and edges show light wear
Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
The Encyclopaedia Britannica: a Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature, Volume IV, BOK-CAN, Ninth Edition (Encyclopedia) New York Henry G. Allen and Company 1888 Ninth Edition Hardbound Good Encyclopedia 10" by 8" (4to) Brown cloth binding with gilt title, sturdy, 800+ pages, illustrated, edge rubbing, a few nicks here and there
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
The Encyclopaedia Britannica: a Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature, Volume IX, FAL-FYZ, Ninth Edition (Encyclopedia) New York Henry G. Allen and Company 1888 Ninth Edition Hardbound Good Encyclopedia 10" by 8" (4to) Brown cloth binding with gilt title, sturdy, 800+ pages, illustrated, edge rubbing, a few nicks here and there
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
The Encyclopaedia Britannica: a Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature, Volume VI, CLI-DAY, Ninth Edition (Encyclopedia) New York Henry G. Allen and Company 1888 Ninth Edition Hardbound Good Encyclopedia 10" by 8" (4to) Brown cloth binding with gilt title, sturdy, 800+ pages, illustrated, edge rubbing, a few nicks here and there
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
The Encyclopaedia Britannica: a Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature, Volume VII, DEA-ELD, Ninth Edition (Encyclopedia) New York Henry G. Allen and Company 1888 Ninth Edition Hardbound Good Encyclopedia 10" by 8" (4to) Brown cloth binding with gilt title, sturdy, 800+ pages, illustrated, edge rubbing, a few nicks here and there
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
The Encyclopaedia Britannica: a Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature, Volume XI, GOU-HIP, Ninth Edition (Encyclopedia) New York Henry G. Allen and Company 1888 Ninth Edition Hardbound Good Encyclopedia 10" by 8" (4to) Brown cloth binding with gilt title, sturdy, 800+ pages, illustrated, edge rubbing, a few nicks here and there
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
The Encyclopaedia Britannica: a Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature, Volume XV, LOO-MEM, Ninth Edition (Encyclopedia) New York Henry G. Allen and Company 1888 Ninth Edition Hardbound Good Encyclopedia 10" by 8" (4to) Brown cloth binding with gilt title, sturdy, 800+ pages, illustrated, edge rubbing, a few nicks here and there
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Best Report Editors Staff, Best Report Editors, Stanley Marcus (foreword) The Book of Bests Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated 1983 0896961966 / 9780896961968 First Printing (by the Numbers) Hardbound Very Good Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall White and red binding and gilt title, clean and sturdy, 432 pages, illustrated; jacket is rubbed, a few edge tears, mylar cover
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|